164 Macewan Park CIR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4A2
164 Macewan Park CIR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4A2
164 Macewan Park CIR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 4A2
38
$659,000
$659,000
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 BD
4 BA
1,745 SqFt

164 Macewan Park CIR NW Calgary, AB T3K 4A2

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $659,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,745 sqft

Price per Sqft $377

Subdivision Macewan Glen

MLS® Listing ID A2306300

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1992

Annual Tax Amount $4,601

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,477 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Nestled in an established and highly desirable MacEwan community, this thoughtfully updated home combines everyday livability with meaningful long-term upside. The main floor features hardwood floors, a cozy family room with fireplace, and an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island, and corner pantry. Formal living and dining areas plus main floor laundry add everyday convenience. Upstairs offers a flexible office space and three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with full ensuite and walk-in closet. The fully developed basement includes a large recreation area, a completed fourth bedroom, full bathroom, and ample storage—ideal for growing families or added rental potential. Enjoy a sunny south-facing backyard with a multi-level deck and mature landscaping. Recent upgrades include central A/C (2021), hot water tank (2017), newer furnace, and a hail-resistant roof (2025) Fresh Paint (2026). Conveniently located near parks, schools, transit, and just minutes from Nose Hill Park, this home presents an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors.

Location

State AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone N

Zoning R-CG

Direction NE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1